Program Committee

Program committee members are selected by the President, who also serves on the committee. Local arrangements members are included in this list when available. All terms begin and end at annual meetings.

Past Members

Marcelo Bucheli (2015 to 2016)
Julia Yongue (2015 to 2016)
Rowena Olegario (2015 to 2016) (chair 2015 to 2016)
Margaret B.W. Graham (2015 to 2016) BHC President
Peter A. Coclanis (2015 to 2016)
Juliette Levy (2014 to 2015)
Stephen Mihm (2014 to 2015)
Lucy Newton (2014 to 2015)
Ben Wubs (2014 to 2015)
Mark H. Rose (2014 to 2015) Local Arrangements
Mary Yeager (2014 to 2015)
Ray Stokes (2014 to 2015)
Stephanie Decker (2014 to 2015)
Jan-Otmar Hesse (2013 to 2014)
Per H. Hansen (2013 to 2014)
Edward Balleisen (2013 to 2014) (chair 2013 to 2014)
Christopher McKenna (2013 to 2014)
Andrea Schneider (2013 to 2014)
Joseph Arena (2012 to 2013) Local Arrangements
Kolleen Guy (2012 to 2013) (chair 2012 to 2013)
Morris L. Bian (2012 to 2013)
Julia Ott (2012 to 2013)
Susie J. Pak (2012 to 2013)
Kenneth Lipartito (2012 to 2013)
William R. Childs (2012 to 2013) Local Arrangements
Michelle McDonald (2011 to 2012) Local Arrangements
David Weiman (2011 to 2012) (chair 2011 to 2012)
Ronald Brashear (2011 to 2012) Local Arrangements
David Freund (2011 to 2012)
Elisabeth Koll (2011 to 2012)
Michele Alacevich (2011 to 2012)
Margaret Levenstein (2011 to 2012)
Daniel Raff (2011 to 2012) Local Arrangements Chair
Wendy Woloson (2011 to 2012) Local Arrangements
David B. Robertson (2010 to 2011) Local Arrangements
Jeffrey Manuel (2010 to 2011) Local Arrangements
Mark Wilson (2010 to 2011) (chair 2010 to 2011)
Teresa da Silva Lopes (2010 to 2011)
Matthias Kipping (2010 to 2011)
Jocelyn Wills (2010 to 2011)
Richard R. John (2010 to 2011) President
Matthew C. Sherman (2010 to 2011) Local Arrangements Chair
Stephen Mihm (2009 to 2010) Local Arrangements
Bethany Moreton (2009 to 2010) Local Arrangements
Jeff Fear (2009 to 2010) (chair 2009 to 2010)
Sally Clarke (2009 to 2010)
Tracey Deutsch (2009 to 2010)
Robert E. Weems (2009 to 2010)
Steven Tolliday (2009 to 2010) President
Shane Hamilton (2009 to 2010) Local Arrangements Chair
Mark H. Rose (2008 to 2009) BHC President
Per Boje (2008 to 2009) EBHA President
Francesca Polese (2008 to 2009) Local Arrangements Chair
Regina Lee Blaszczyk (2008 to 2009) (chair 2008 to 2009)
Veronica Binda (2008 to 2009) Local Arrangements
Franco Amatori (2008 to 2009) (chair 2008 to 2009)
Laura Devalba (2008 to 2009) Local Arrangements
Albert Carreras (2008 to 2009)
Jeff Fear (2008 to 2009)
Ellen Hartigan-O'Connor (2008 to 2009)
Giovanna Di Martino (2008 to 2009) Local Arrangements
Elisabetta Merlo (2008 to 2009)
Walter Friedman (2007 to 2008)
Robert MacDougall (2007 to 2008)
Mary O'Sullivan (2007 to 2008)
Pamela Laird (2007 to 2008)
Pamela Laird (2007 to 2008) President
Christopher J. Castaneda (2007 to 2008) Local Arrangements Chair
Margaret Levenstein (2007 to 2008) (chair 2007 to 2008)
Matthias Kipping (2006 to 2007)
Christine Rosen (2006 to 2007)
William J. Hausman (2006 to 2007) President
Gary J. Previts (2006 to 2007) Local Arrangements Chair
Pamela Laird (2006 to 2007) (chair 2006 to 2007)
Margaret Levenstein (2006 to 2007) (chair 2006 to 2007)
Richard Sylla (2005 to 2006) President
Rick Halpern (2005 to 2006) Local Arrangements Chair
Mark H. Rose (2005 to 2006) (chair 2005 to 2006)
Pamela Laird (2005 to 2006)
H. V. Nelles (2005 to 2006)
Rowena Olegario (2005 to 2006)
James E. Fogerty (2004 to 2005) Local Arrangements
Anne Greene (2004 to 2005) Local Arrangements
Steven Usselman (2004 to 2005) (chair 2004 to 2005)
Tracey Deutsch (2004 to 2005)
Helen Shapiro (2004 to 2005)
Steven Tolliday (2004 to 2005)
JoAnne Yates (2004 to 2005) President
George D. Green (2004 to 2005) Local Arrangements Chair
Richard R. John (2003 to 2004) (chair 2003 to 2004)
JoAnne Yates (2003 to 2004)
Regina Lee Blaszczyk (2003 to 2004)
Philippe Mioche (2003 to 2004)
Patrick Fridenson (2003 to 2004) President
Ivan Kharaba (2003 to 2004) Local Arrangements
Philip Scranton (2002 to 2003) (chair 2002 to 2003) President
Franco Amatori (2002 to 2003) (chair 2002 to 2003)
Wendy Gamber (2002 to 2003)
Even Lange (2002 to 2003)
Margaret Levenstein (2002 to 2003)
William Mass (2002 to 2003) Local Arrangements Chair
Mark Mason (2001 to 2002)
Jonathan Russ (2001 to 2002)
Carol Ressler (2001 to 2002) Local Arrangements
Roger Horowitz (2001 to 2002) Local Arrangements
David Sicilia (2001 to 2002) (chair 2001 to 2002)
Mary O'Sullivan (2001 to 2002)
Geoffrey Jones (2000 to 2001) (chair 2000 to 2001)
William J. Hausman (2000 to 2001)
Kenneth Lipartito (2000 to 2001)
Mary Yeager (2000 to 2001)
Colleen Dunlavy (1999 to 2000) (chair 1999 to 2000)
Regina Lee Blaszczyk (1999 to 2000)
Glenn E. Bugos (1999 to 2000)
Naomi Lamoreaux (1999 to 2000) President-Elect